Types: Difference between revisions
From Citizens Wiki
Aufdemrand (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! width="60%" | Details | ! width="60%" | Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLAYER | ||
| [[File:PlayerNPC.png]] | | [[File:PlayerNPC.png]] | ||
| Name that is assigned is placed above it's head, and it has a [[Skins|skin]], just like other players. The name color can be adjusted by putting & in front of the name (note: this will reset its skin to the default skin). | | Name that is assigned is placed above it's head, and it has a [[Skins|skin]], just like other players. The name color can be adjusted by putting & in front of the name (note: this will reset its skin to the default skin). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PIG | ||
| [[File:PigNPC.png]] | | [[File:PigNPC.png]] | ||
| Can have a saddle placed and removed from it. | | Can have a saddle placed and removed from it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHICKEN | ||
| [[File:ChickenNPC.png]] | | [[File:ChickenNPC.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SHEEP | ||
| [[File:SheepNPC.png]] | | [[File:SheepNPC.png]] | ||
| Can toggle it as sheared and change its wool color. | | Can toggle it as sheared and change its wool color. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COW | ||
| [[File:CowNPC.png]] | | [[File:CowNPC.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MUSHROOM_COW | ||
| [[File:MCowNPC.png]] | | [[File:MCowNPC.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CREEPER | ||
| [[File:CreeperNPC.png]] | | [[File:CreeperNPC.png]] | ||
| Can toggle it as powered. | | Can toggle it as powered. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ENDERMAN | ||
| [[File:EndermanNPC.png]] | | [[File:EndermanNPC.png]] | ||
| Can have its carried material edited. | | Can have its carried material edited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ENDER_DRAGON | ||
| [[File:EnderdragonNPC.png]] | | [[File:EnderdragonNPC.png]] | ||
| Jumping on top will cause it to spin rapidly. All clients within render distance will see a "Boss Health" bar at the top of their screen (this is not fixable server-side). | | Jumping on top will cause it to spin rapidly. All clients within render distance will see a "Boss Health" bar at the top of their screen (this is not fixable server-side). | ||
|- | |||
| BLAZE | |||
| [[File:BlazeNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GHAST | |||
| [[File:GhastNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GIANT | |||
| [[File:GiantNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MAGMA_CUBE | |||
| [[File:MagmaCubeNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| OCELOT | |||
| [[File:OzelotNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ZOMBOE_PIG | |||
| [[File:PigZombieNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SILVERFISH | |||
| [[File:SilverfishNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| VILLAGER | |||
| [[File:VillagerNPC.png]] | |||
| Can set profression with /npc profression | |||
|- | |||
| SQUID | |||
| [[File:BlazeNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SNOWMAN | |||
| [[File:SnowmanNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRON_GOLEM | |||
| [[File:VillagerGolemNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WOLF | |||
| [[File:WolfNPC.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton | |||
| [[File:Skeleton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:33, 5 August 2012
To create a different type of NPC (besides human), just use the --type flag.
/npc create 'npc name' --type pig -b
This would make a baby pig. Leave off the -b to create an adult.
| Type | Image | Details |
|---|---|---|
| PLAYER | File:PlayerNPC.png | Name that is assigned is placed above it's head, and it has a skin, just like other players. The name color can be adjusted by putting & in front of the name (note: this will reset its skin to the default skin). |
| PIG | File:PigNPC.png | Can have a saddle placed and removed from it. |
| CHICKEN | File:ChickenNPC.png | |
| SHEEP | File:SheepNPC.png | Can toggle it as sheared and change its wool color. |
| COW | File:CowNPC.png | |
| MUSHROOM_COW | File:MCowNPC.png | |
| CREEPER | File:CreeperNPC.png | Can toggle it as powered. |
| ENDERMAN | File:EndermanNPC.png | Can have its carried material edited. |
| ENDER_DRAGON | File:EnderdragonNPC.png | Jumping on top will cause it to spin rapidly. All clients within render distance will see a "Boss Health" bar at the top of their screen (this is not fixable server-side). |
| BLAZE | File:BlazeNPC.png | |
| GHAST | File:GhastNPC.png | |
| GIANT | File:GiantNPC.png | |
| MAGMA_CUBE | File:MagmaCubeNPC.png | |
| OCELOT | File:OzelotNPC.png | |
| ZOMBOE_PIG | File:PigZombieNPC.png | |
| SILVERFISH | File:SilverfishNPC.png | |
| VILLAGER | File:VillagerNPC.png | Can set profression with /npc profression |
| SQUID | File:BlazeNPC.png | |
| SNOWMAN | File:SnowmanNPC.png | |
| IRON_GOLEM | File:VillagerGolemNPC.png | |
| WOLF | File:WolfNPC.png | |
| Skeleton | File:Skeleton.png |
Known Bugs with Mob NPCs
- Can be pushed by bumping into it.
| Quick Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Usage | Installation · Frequently Asked Questions · Commands · Editors · Characters · API · |
| Configuration | Configuration · Text Syntax · Permissions · Waypoints · Data Storage |