Types: Difference between revisions
From Citizens Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SKELETON | ||
| [[File:Skeleton.png]] | | [[File:Skeleton.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| SLIME | |||
| [[File:Slime.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SPIDER | |||
| [[File:Spider.png]] | |||
| | |||
| CAVE_SPIDER | |||
| [[File:CaveSpider.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:35, 5 August 2012
To create a different type of NPC (besides human), just use the --type flag.
/npc create 'npc name' --type pig -b
This would make a baby pig. Leave off the -b to create an adult.
| Type | Image | Details | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLAYER | File:PlayerNPC.png | Name that is assigned is placed above it's head, and it has a skin, just like other players. The name color can be adjusted by putting & in front of the name (note: this will reset its skin to the default skin). | |||
| PIG | File:PigNPC.png | Can have a saddle placed and removed from it. | |||
| CHICKEN | File:ChickenNPC.png | ||||
| SHEEP | File:SheepNPC.png | Can toggle it as sheared and change its wool color. | |||
| COW | File:CowNPC.png | ||||
| MUSHROOM_COW | File:MCowNPC.png | ||||
| CREEPER | File:CreeperNPC.png | Can toggle it as powered. | |||
| ENDERMAN | File:EndermanNPC.png | Can have its carried material edited. | |||
| ENDER_DRAGON | File:EnderdragonNPC.png | Jumping on top will cause it to spin rapidly. All clients within render distance will see a "Boss Health" bar at the top of their screen (this is not fixable server-side). | |||
| BLAZE | File:BlazeNPC.png | ||||
| GHAST | File:GhastNPC.png | ||||
| GIANT | File:GiantNPC.png | ||||
| MAGMA_CUBE | File:MagmaCubeNPC.png | ||||
| OCELOT | File:OzelotNPC.png | ||||
| ZOMBOE_PIG | File:PigZombieNPC.png | ||||
| SILVERFISH | File:SilverfishNPC.png | ||||
| VILLAGER | File:VillagerNPC.png | Can set profression with /npc profression | |||
| SQUID | File:BlazeNPC.png | ||||
| SNOWMAN | File:SnowmanNPC.png | ||||
| IRON_GOLEM | File:VillagerGolemNPC.png | ||||
| WOLF | File:WolfNPC.png | ||||
| SKELETON | File:Skeleton.png | ||||
| SLIME | File:Slime.png | ||||
| SPIDER | File:Spider.png | CAVE_SPIDER | File:CaveSpider.png |
Known Bugs with Mob NPCs
- Can be pushed by bumping into it.
| Quick Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Usage | Installation · Frequently Asked Questions · Commands · Editors · Characters · API · |
| Configuration | Configuration · Text Syntax · Permissions · Waypoints · Data Storage |