Denizen/Replaceable Tags: Difference between revisions
From Citizens Wiki
< Denizen
(→Player) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" width="100%" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="30%" | <player. | | width="30%" | <player.chat_history> | ||
| | | Last message the player sent. | ||
|- | |||
| <player.chat_history[#]> | |||
| Message the player sent a number of times ago. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <player. | | <player.item_in_hand.enchantments> | ||
| | | List of enchantments on item in player's hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player. | | <player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level> | ||
| | | List of enchantments and their levels on item in player's hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player. | | <player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level_only> | ||
| | | List of levels of enchantments on item in player's hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.item_in_hand | | <player.item_in_hand> | ||
| | | [Planned v0.9] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.item_in_hand.data> | | <player.item_in_hand.data> | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
| <player.item_in_hand.durability> | | <player.item_in_hand.durability> | ||
| The durability of the item the player is holding. | | The durability of the item the player is holding. | ||
|- | |||
| <player.item_in_hand.id> | |||
| The ID of the block or item the player is holding. All block and item IDs are found [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Data_values here]. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.item_in_hand.lore> | |||
| List of lore on item in the player's hand. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.item_in_hand.max_stack> | | <player.item_in_hand.max_stack> | ||
| The maximum amount you can have in one inventory slot of the item the player is holding. | | The maximum amount you can have in one inventory slot of the item the player is holding. | ||
|- | |||
| <player.item_in_hand.material> | |||
| Bukkit material name of the item in the player's hand. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.item_in_hand.material.formatted> | |||
| Formatted material name of the item in the player's hand. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.item_in_hand.qty> | |||
| The current amount of the inventory slot of the item the player is holding. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.is_banned> | |||
| Whether the player is banned. Can be true or false. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.is_online> | |||
| Whether the player is online. Can be true or false. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.is_op> | |||
| Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.money> | | <player.money> | ||
Line 41: | Line 68: | ||
| <player.money.currency.singular> | | <player.money.currency.singular> | ||
| The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form. | | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form. | ||
|- | |||
| <player.name> | |||
| The player's name. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.name.display> | |||
| The player's display name. (The one that shows in chat.) | |||
Examples: Dollar, pound, coin | Examples: Dollar, pound, coin | ||
Line 58: | Line 91: | ||
| The current weather in this player's world. Is "storming" if there's a storm, "sunny" if the weather is clear and it's daytime, and "clear" if the weather is clear and it's nighttime. | | The current weather in this player's world. Is "storming" if there's a storm, "sunny" if the weather is clear and it's daytime, and "clear" if the weather is clear and it's nighttime. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Text== | ==Text== |
Revision as of 13:57, 15 June 2013
Player
<player.chat_history> | Last message the player sent. |
<player.chat_history[#]> | Message the player sent a number of times ago. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments> | List of enchantments on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level> | List of enchantments and their levels on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level_only> | List of levels of enchantments on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand> | [Planned v0.9] |
<player.item_in_hand.data> | The material data of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.display> | The name chosen on an anvil for the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.durability> | The durability of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.id> | The ID of the block or item the player is holding. All block and item IDs are found here. |
<player.item_in_hand.lore> | List of lore on item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.max_stack> | The maximum amount you can have in one inventory slot of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.material> | Bukkit material name of the item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.material.formatted> | Formatted material name of the item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.qty> | The current amount of the inventory slot of the item the player is holding. |
<player.is_banned> | Whether the player is banned. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_online> | Whether the player is online. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_op> | Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. |
<player.money> | The amount of money in this player's account. Requires Vault and an economy plugin. |
<player.money.currency.singular> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form. |
<player.name> | The player's name. |
<player.name.display> | The player's display name. (The one that shows in chat.)
Examples: Dollar, pound, coin |
<player.money.currency.plural> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its plural form.
Examples: Dollars, pounds, coins |
<player.time> | The player's time in ticks, from 0 to 23999. For a quick view of what different tick values mean in real life hours, look here. |
<player.time.period> | The time period for this player. Can be "day" or "night". |
<player.weather> | The current weather in this player's world. Is "storming" if there's a storm, "sunny" if the weather is clear and it's daytime, and "clear" if the weather is clear and it's nighttime. |
Text
Colors
<aqua> | |
<black> | |
<blue> | |
<dark_aqua> | |
<dark_blue> | |
<dark_gray> | |
<dark_green> | |
<dark_purple> | |
<dark_red> | |
<gold> | |
<gray> | |
<green> | |
<light_purple> | |
<red> | |
<white> | |
<yellow> |
Pssst...
http://pastebin.com/KBADLinZ
Here is a summary of them :)
-Jeebs