Denizen/Replaceable Tags: Difference between revisions
From Citizens Wiki
< Denizen
(→Player) |
(→Player) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| <player.is_op> | | <player.is_op> | ||
| Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. | | Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. | ||
|- | |||
| <player.location> | |||
| The coordinates of the player. [x,y,z,world] | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.standing_on> | |||
| The Bukkit block name that the player is standing on. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.standing_on.formatted> | |||
| The formatted block name that the player is standing on. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.world> | |||
| The name of the world the player is in. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.world_spawn> | |||
| The coordinates of the spawn of the world that the player is currently in. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.x> | |||
| The x coordinate the player is at. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.y> | |||
| The y coordinate the player is at. | |||
|- | |||
| <player.location.z> | |||
| The z coordinate the player is at. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.money> | | <player.money> | ||
| The amount of money in this player's account. Requires Vault and an economy plugin. | | The amount of money in this player's account. Requires Vault and an economy plugin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.name> | | <player.name> | ||
Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
| <player.name.display> | | <player.name.display> | ||
| The player's display name. (The one that shows in chat.) | | The player's display name. (The one that shows in chat.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.money.currency.plural> | | <player.money.currency.plural> | ||
Line 81: | Line 100: | ||
Examples: Dollars, pounds, coins | Examples: Dollars, pounds, coins | ||
|- | |||
| <player.money.currency.singular> | |||
| The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form. | |||
Examples: Dollar, pound, coin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.time> | | <player.time> |
Revision as of 17:20, 15 June 2013
Player
<player.chat_history> | Last message the player sent. |
<player.chat_history[#]> | Message the player sent a number of times ago. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments> | List of enchantments on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level> | List of enchantments and their levels on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.enchantments_with_level_only> | List of levels of enchantments on item in player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand> | [Planned v0.9] |
<player.item_in_hand.data> | The material data of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.display> | The name chosen on an anvil for the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.durability> | The durability of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.id> | The ID of the block or item the player is holding. All block and item IDs are found here. |
<player.item_in_hand.lore> | List of lore on item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.max_stack> | The maximum amount you can have in one inventory slot of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.material> | Bukkit material name of the item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.material.formatted> | Formatted material name of the item in the player's hand. |
<player.item_in_hand.qty> | The current amount of the inventory slot of the item the player is holding. |
<player.is_banned> | Whether the player is banned. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_online> | Whether the player is online. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_op> | Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. |
<player.location> | The coordinates of the player. [x,y,z,world] |
<player.location.standing_on> | The Bukkit block name that the player is standing on. |
<player.location.standing_on.formatted> | The formatted block name that the player is standing on. |
<player.location.world> | The name of the world the player is in. |
<player.location.world_spawn> | The coordinates of the spawn of the world that the player is currently in. |
<player.location.x> | The x coordinate the player is at. |
<player.location.y> | The y coordinate the player is at. |
<player.location.z> | The z coordinate the player is at. |
<player.money> | The amount of money in this player's account. Requires Vault and an economy plugin. |
<player.name> | The player's name. |
<player.name.display> | The player's display name. (The one that shows in chat.) |
<player.money.currency.plural> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its plural form.
Examples: Dollars, pounds, coins |
<player.money.currency.singular> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form.
Examples: Dollar, pound, coin |
<player.time> | The player's time in ticks, from 0 to 23999. For a quick view of what different tick values mean in real life hours, look here. |
<player.time.period> | The time period for this player. Can be "day" or "night". |
<player.weather> | The current weather in this player's world. Is "storming" if there's a storm, "sunny" if the weather is clear and it's daytime, and "clear" if the weather is clear and it's nighttime. |
Text
Colors
<aqua> | |
<black> | |
<blue> | |
<dark_aqua> | |
<dark_blue> | |
<dark_gray> | |
<dark_green> | |
<dark_purple> | |
<dark_red> | |
<gold> | |
<gray> | |
<green> | |
<light_purple> | |
<red> | |
<white> | |
<yellow> |
Pssst...
http://pastebin.com/KBADLinZ
Here is a summary of them :)
-Jeebs