Denizen/Replaceable Tags: Difference between revisions
From Citizens Wiki
< Denizen
Davidcernat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Davidcernat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <player.money.currency.singular> | | <player.money.currency.singular> | ||
| The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in | | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form (i.e. Dollar, pound, coin). | ||
|- | |||
| <player.money.currency.plural> | |||
| The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its plural form (i.e. Dollars, pounds, coins). | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:40, 15 February 2013
Player
<player.name> | The player's name. |
<player.is_banned> | Whether the player is banned. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_online> | Whether the player is online. Can be true or false. |
<player.is_op> | Whether the player is an operator. Can be true or false. |
<player.item_in_hand.id> | The ID of the item the player is holding. All item IDs are found here. |
<player.item_in_hand.data> | The material data of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.display> | The name chosen on an anvil for the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.durability> | The durability of the item the player is holding. |
<player.item_in_hand.max_stack> | The maximum amount you can have in one inventory slot of the item the player is holding. |
<player.money> | The amount of money in this player's account. Requires Vault and an economy plugin. |
<player.money.currency.singular> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its singular form (i.e. Dollar, pound, coin). |
<player.money.currency.plural> | The currency set in this server's economy plugin, in its plural form (i.e. Dollars, pounds, coins). |